WELCOME

 Previous  Years' Results - Shows 2006  /  2007  / 2008 / 2009 / 2010 /2011 /2012/2013/2014
Shows/Judges /
 Future / 2016/2017 /
2018/2019

 

2017

 

Manchester
19 Jan

Judge PATSY HOLLINGS

 

 

 

DOG CC/NEW CHAMPION
Jokyl Truly Noble

BITCH CC
CH Jokyl Gold Star JW
 

BEST PUPPY
Crillee What A Carry On At Sherifs

RDCC
CH Crillee Catch Of The Day With Gillaire

RBCC
 Crillee Cool Scarlet

Crufts
9 March
  

Judge DENISE BROWN (DENDARIC)

 

 

 

DOG CC/BOB
CH Sonorra Christmas Cracker From Russtam
 

BITCH CC
CH Jokyl Gold Star JW

BEST PUPPY
JOKYL RED LETTER DAY

RDCC
CH Crillee Catch Of The Day With Gillaire

RBCC
NL/VDH/SER/ROM/HU/HUG/HR/HRG/LUX CH BEVERLY HILLS OF THE AIRE VICTORY CW'15'16 W'16 BWNL'16 BWBE'15'16 [ATC AT02057NLD]

National Terrier April

Judge MARTIN PHILLIPS

 

 

 

DOG CC
Katherina's Land Vip Lover

BITCH CC/BOB/NEW CHAMPION
SAREDON MOON RIVER

 

BEST PUPPY
jOKYL RED LETTER DAY

RDCC
STARGUS SANTA ROCKS

RBCC
CH Jokyl Gold Star JW

National Airedale (Parent Club) 15 April

Judge
J
ANETTE  CALLON (RUSSTAM)

 

 

 

DOG CC
JOKYL WISH LIST
 

BITCH CC/BIS
CH Jokyl Gold Star JW

BEST PUPPY
Doraemi Buffalo Soldier

RDCC
Toulsyork Levity Lester

RBCC
Int Ch Rockridge JP I Can’t Stop Lovin You

Birmingham Dog Show
May

Judge: MIKE VICKERS/GRP MR LM PINTO TEIXEIRA     

 

 

 

DOG CC/NEW CHAMPION
JOKYL WISH LIST

BITCH CC /BOB
CH Jokyl Gold Star JW

BEST PUPPY
jOKYL RED LETTER DAY

RDCC
Colldale Son Of Adventurer

RBCC
Doraemi One Vision

Scottish Kennel Club   May
 

Judge: MRS SUSAN KEALEY/ GRP T D MATHER

 

 

 

DOG CC
Ir Ch Bambusa Noble Dynasty

BITCH CC  / BOB
I
nt Ch Rockridge Jp I Can't Stop Lovin You

BEST PUPPY
Lakeaire Carnival In Rio

RDCC
Colldale Son Of Adventurer

RBCC
CH Jokyl Gold Star JW

Bath   May

Judge: JOANNE VICKERS (JODEAN) / GROUP C POWELL

 

 

 

DOG CC  /BOB
Toulsyork Levity Lester

BITCH CC
Int Ch Rockridge Jp I Can't Stop Lovin You

BEST PUPPY
jOKYL RED LETTER DAY
 

RDCC
STARGUS SANTA ROCKS

RBCC
CH Jokyl Gold Star JW
 

Southern Counties
 

Judge: Mr J J JUSLIN / GRP PATSY HOLLINGS

 

 

 

DOG CC
CH Crillee Catch Of The Day With Gillaire

BITCH CC/BOB
Wendaire Kissed By An AngeL JW

BEST PUPPY
jOKYL RED LETTER DAY

RDCC
Colldale Son Of Adventurer

RBCC
Crillee Cool Scarlet

Windsor  July (Southern Classic)

Judge:  MR K BARTLETT / GRP ANN INGRAM

 

 

 

DOG CC
BEL INT CH LUX CH EVERMAY'S LINCOLN FOR OSPERN

BITCH CC/BOB
Int Ch Rockridge Jp I Can't Stop Lovin You

BEST PUPPY
jOKYL RED LETTER DAY
 

RDCC
JOKYL TRULY NOBLE
 

RBCC
Wendaire Kissed By An AngeL JW

East of England  July

Judge: MRS MAUREEN WARD (ZABARETTA)/GRP MR B D DAY

 

 

 

DOG CC
CH JOKYL WISH LIST
 

BITCH CC/BOB
CH Jokyl Gold Star JW

BEST PUPPY
JOKYL RED LETTER DAY

RDCC
JOKYL TRULY NOBLE
 

RBCC
Int Ch Rockridge Jp I Can't Stop Lovin You

Midland Counties Airedale July

Judge: ALAN NORCROSS  (PAYNNOR)

 

 

 

DOG CC
TOULSYORK LEVITY LESTER

BITCH CC/BIS
CH Jokyl Gold Star JW

BEST PUPPY
STARGUS ALLEGRO

RDCC
STARGUS SANTA ROCKS

RBCC
JODEAN BOOK OF DREAMS

Welsh Kennel Club  August

Judge: ANN BRADLEY (MONTELLE) GROUP D GUY

 

 

 

DOG CC/NEW CHAMPION
Jokyl Truly Noble

BITCH CC/BOB
Int Ch Rockridge Jp I Can't Stop Lovin You

BEST PUPPY
Jazzman The Great At Eskwyre

RDCC
CH JOKYL WISH LIST
 

RBCC
Muliebrity Harmony

City of Birmingham 2 September

Judge: NEW JUDGE PATSY HOLLINGS ANDREW BRACE/GROUP L ASPIN

 

 

 

DOG CC/NEW CHAMPION
TOULSYORK LEVITY LESTER
 

BITCH CC /BOB
Int Ch Rockridge Jp I Can't Stop Lovin You

BEST PUPPY / GROUP SHORTLIST
STARGUS ALLEGRO

RDCC
Fin Swed Dk Est Ch Big Lady's Iron Duke

RBCC
cri
llee Carry On Maybe Baby

Richmond    9 Sep

Judge:  Mrs C E Cartledge (Ryslip)/Grp Stuart Plane (STUANE)/PUPPY GRP SANDRA MARSHALL

 

 

DOG CC
Fin Swed Dk Est Ch Big Lady's Iron Duke

BITCH CC/BOB
CH Jokyl Gold Star JW

BEST PUPPY/GROUP 1/ RBPIS
STARGUS ALLEGRO

RDCC
CH Crillee Catch Of The Day With Gillaire

RBCC
Int Ch Rockridge Jp I Can't Stop Lovin You

Driffield   3  October

Judge: MRS RENEE MOULES (DORAEMI)/Grp R Blackley

 

 

 

DOG CC

 

BITCH CC

BEST PUPPY

 

RDCC

RBCC

 

North of England Airedale  22 Oct

Judge:  MR C POWELL 

 

 

 

DOG CC

BITCH CC

 

BEST PUPPY

 

RDCC

 

RBCC
 

West of England Airedale  Nov

Judge NORINA EVANS (PENDEVOUR)

 

 

 

DOG CC

 

BITCH CC

 

BEST PUPPY

 

RDCC

 

RBCC

South of England Airedale  3  Dec

Judge: RODNEY EASTALL (DAEDAL)

 

 

 

DOG CC/

BITCH CC

BEST PUPPY

 

RDCC

 

RBCC

Ladies Kennel Association    Dec

Judge:  MARTIN LOCKETT/MRS R SPORRE WILLID

 

 

 

DOG CC

BITCH CC

 

BEST PUPPY

 

RDCC

 

RBCC

 

 

 

2018

 

MANCHESTER ANDREW WESTWOOD/GRP PAUL WILKINSON

CRUFTS - MR TOM HUXLEY (ROBROYD)

BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL - Mr Philip Greenway/ Grp Mr Ken Bartlett

SKC - Mr T D Mather

MCATC - Mr Martin Hacker  (SHERIF)

BATH - Mr Roger Crooks/Mrs Jill Peak

SEATC  - Mrs Z Thorn Andrews (Drakesleat)
NATIONAL TERRIER   ROY GREGG BIS PAUL EARDLEY

WEST OF ENGLAND AIREDALE – R P OLDHAM
NATIONAL AIREDALE PAU
L WILKINSON
LKA MAX KING/GROUP MISS E ANN INGRAM

SOUTHERN COUNTIES - MR JACK WATSON/GRP DR G J K BODEGARD

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM - MISS RACHEL PEARCE/GROUP MR C POWELL

 


 

 

2019 

CRUFTS -  ELAINE JOHNSTONE  (JECADIE)

BATH - R J ALLEN / GROUP P HORSPOOL

MIDLAND COUNTIES AIREDALE  - ANDREW BAKER (ISLANDAIRE)

EAST OF ENGLAND TERRIER BREED MR TONY SHURVINTON / GROUP MRS S L GOODWIN

NATIONAL AIREDALE TERRIER ASSOC - MARTIN PHILLIPS

SOUTH OF ENGLAND AIREDALE – DODO SANDHAL

NATIONAL TERRIER - BARBARA SHURVINTON (SHURCON)

 

 

2016

 

Manchester
15 Jan

Judge
Mike Vickers

 

 

 

DOG CC/BOB
CH Sonorra Christmas Cracker From Russtam

BITCH CC
Saredon Queen Of The Night

BEST PUPPY
Jecadie Gosh Thats Spicy

RDCC
Colldale Son Of Adventurer

RBCC
Crillee Cool Scarlet

Crufts
13 March
  

Judge Bill Browne-Cole (Travella)

 

 

 

DOG CC
IT CH EXPRESSION FACTOR X OF MALTON

BITCH CC
MULIEBRITY HARMONY

 

BEST PUPPY
SONORRA SKYLARK
 

RDCC
CH SONORRA CHRISTMAS CRACKER FROM RUSSTAM

RBCC
TOULSYORK HA HA HOPE
 

National Terrier 2pril

Judge
Debby Graham (Stansted)

 

 

 

DOG CC
SAREDOON FROM A JACK TO A KING
 

BITCH CC
CH. JOKYL SIMPLY RED

BEST PUPPY
DORAEMI ONE VISIION
 

RDCC
CRILLEE
CATCH OF THE DAY
 

RBCC
TOULSYORK HA HA HOPE
 

National Airedale (Parent Club) 9 April

Judge
Peter Green (USA)

 

 

 

DOG CC
CRILLEE
CATCH OF THE DAY

BITCH CC/BIS
CH BASIDALE BLYTHE SPIRIT OF STARGUS

BEST PUPPY
JOKYL THE GENERAL
 

RDCC
JOKYL TRULY NOBLE
 

RBCC
CH. JOKYL SIMPLY RED
 

Birmingham Dog Show
9 May

Judge: R. Crooks / Grp G Flykt-Pedersen

 

 

 

DOG CC/BOB
INT CH SAREDON FROM A JACK TO A KING

BITCH CC
NEDELLA CLEOPATRA

BEST PUPPY
JOKYL WISH LIST

RDCC
NEDELLA BLACK OPAL

RBCC
CRILLEE COOL SCARLET
 

Scottish Kennel Club 16 May

Judge:
Jack Watson

 

 

 

DOG CC/BIB
CH Sonorra Christmas Cracker From Russtam

BITCH CC  NEW  CHAMPION
TOULSYORK HA HA HOPE

BEST PUPPY
TOULSYORK LEVITY LESTER

RDCC
SAREDON FROM A JACK TO A KING

RBCC
NEDELLA CLEOPATRA

Bath
27 May

Judge: T D Mather JP/Grp R Allen

 

 

 

DOG CC  NEW CHAMPION
NT CH SAREDON FROM A JACK TO A KING
 

BITCH CC / BOB
CRILLEE COOL SCARLET

BEST PUPPY
JOKYL WISH LIST

RDCC
JOKYL TRULY NOBLE
 

RBCC
CH JOKYL SIMPLY RED
 

Southern Counties
 

Judge: Pirjo Helm (Big Lady's Kennel FInland)

 

 

 

DOG CC
COLLDALE SON OF ADVENTURER

BITCH CC /BOB
CH JOKYL SIMPLY RED

BEST PUPPY
JOKYL WISH LIST

RDCC
JOKYL TRULY NOBLE

RBCC
JAYMITCH JAUNTY PANACHON

Windsor 3 July (Southern Classic)

Judge: Paul Wilkinson/ Grp Andrew Westwood

 

 

 

DOG CC
JOKYL WISH LIST
 

BITCH CC/BOB
JOKYL GOLD STAR

BEST PUPPY
JOKYL WISH LIST

RDCC
COLLDALE SON OF ADVENTURER

RBCC
JAYMITCH JAUNTY PANACHON

East of England 8 July

Judge: Susan Seabridge (Sujoncla)/ Grp Mrs E Needham

 

 

 

DOG CC
JOKYL PARTY POPPER

BITCH CC/BOB
CH BASIDALE BLYTHE SPIRIT OF STARGUS

BEST PUPPY
DORAEMI ONE VISIION

RDCC
JOKYL WISH LIST

RBCC
CH JOKYL SIMPLY RED

Midland Counties Airedale 17 July

Judge: Renee Moules (Doraemi)

 

 

 

DOG CC/BIS
CH Sonorra Christmas Cracker From Russtam

BITCH CC
JOKYL GOLD STAR

BEST PUPPY
Stargus Santa Rocks  
 

RDCC
Crillee Catch Of The Day With Gillaire
 

RBCC
CH BASIDALE BLYTHE SPIRIT OF STARGUS

Welsh Kennel Club 22 August

Judge: Dr Eugeny Kuplyasuskas/Grp Dr G Bodegard

 

 

 

DOG CC/BOB
CH Sonorra Christmas Cracker From Russtam

BITCH CC
MULIEBRITY HARMONY

BEST PUPPY
Toulsyork Levity Lester

RDCC
Nedella Black Opal
 

RBCC
Nedella Cleopatra

City of Birmingham   September

Judge: Jeff Horswell  / Grp R Crooks

 

 

 

DOG CC
CRILLEE
CATCH OF THE DAY
 

BITCH CC /BOB
CH BASIDALE BLYTHE SPIRIT OF STARGUS

BEST PUPPY
Wendaire Kissed By An Ange
l/PG4

RDCC
Colldale Son Of Adventurer

RBCC
JOKYL GOLD STAR
 

Richmond    Sep

Judge:  Geoff Corish/ Susan Kealey

 

 

 

DOG CC
CH Sonorra Christmas Cracker From Russtam

BITCH CC/BOB
CH JOKYL SIMPLY RED

BEST PUPPY
STARGUS SANTA ROCKS

RDCC
 

RBCC
CH BASIDALE BLYTHE SPIRIT OF STARGUS

Driffield    October

Judge: Mr R E Blackley / Grp Jack Watson

 

 

 

DOG CC
CH Sonorra Christmas Cracker From Russtam

BITCH CC/BOB
SAREDON MOON RIVER

BEST PUPPY
GRAYAIRE COINTREAU

RDCC
JOKYL TRULY NOBLE

RBCC
OKYL GOLD STAR JW

North of England Airedale    Oct

Judge:  Gordon Miller (Lakeaire)

 

 

 

DOG CC a/BIS CHSonorrA Christmas Cracker From Russtam

BITCH CC
SAREDON MOON RIVER

BEST PUPPY
TOULSYORK LEVITY LESTER

RDCC
 

RBCC
 jOKYL GOLD STAR JW

West of England Airedale 27 Nov

Judge:  Fred Devitt (France)

 

 

 

DOG CC
JOKYL TRULY NOBLE
'BIS

BITCH CC
CH JOKYL SIMPLY RED
 

BEST PUPPY
WENDAIRE KISSED BY AN ANGEL

RDCC
STARGUS SANTA ROCKS

 

RBCC
JAYMITCH UNDER THE STARS

 

South of England Airedale   Dec

Judge: LESLEY LEE (STARGUS) standing in for Pat Crome (Tintara)

 

 

 

DOG CC/RBIS
NEW CHAMPION
CRILLEE
CATCH OF THE DAY With Gillaire

BITCH CC/BIS
NEW CHAMPION
 jOKYL GOLD STAR JW

BEST PUPPY
TOULSYORK LEVITY LESTER

RDCC
JOKYL TRULY NOBLE
 

RBCC
JOKYL NOBLE PRINCESS OF OCEANAIRE

Ladies Kennel Association    Dec

Judge:  Mr S Plane /Grp Mr JJH Van Den Berg

 

 

 

DOG CC/BOB/GRP 3
CH CRILLEE CATCH OF THE DAY With Gillaire

BITCH CC
CH JOKYL SIMPLY RED

BEST PUPPY
STARGUS SANTA ROCKS

RDCC
CHSonorrA Christmas Cracker From Russtam

RBCC
CH BASIDALE BLYTHE SPIRIT OF STARGUS

 

2015

 

Manchester
15 Jan

Judge
Joanne Glover

 

 

 

DOG CC
Oaksteaire The Maestro At Grayaire

BITCH CC/BOB
Ch Jecadie Dipped in Spice

BEST PUPPY
Stargus Black Sabre (Group Shortlist)

RDCC
Sonorra Christmas Cracker From Russtam

RBCC
Ch Crillee Carry on Baby

Crufts

Judge Don Munro (Arkama)/ Grp Martin Phillips

 

 

 

DOG CC/BOB
Flaire Matterhorn For Sher

BITCH CC
Saredon Barley Wine At Eskwyre

BEST PUPPY
Colldale Son Of Adventurer

RDCC
Catch Me If You Can At Jodean

RBCC
Nl/Hr/B/Lux/D/Ro/ Ro Gr/Srb/Pl Ch Valeria Of The Aire Victory W14

National Terrier 5 April

Judge
Martin Hacker (Sherif)

 

 

 

DOG CC
IR/INT CH Bambusa Most Noble

BITCH CC/BOB
CH Crillee Carry On Baby

BEST PUPPY
Jokyl Noble Princess Of Oceanaire

RDCC
CH Jokyl Captain Scarlet

RBCC
IR/INT CH Bambusa Dream Model

National Airedale (Parent Club) 11 April

Judge
Renee Moules (Doraemi)

 

 

 

DOG CC/BIS
NEW CHAMPION
Jokyl The Party Line

BITCH CC
CH Crillee Carry On Baby

BEST PUPPY
Jokyl Star Struck

RDCC
CH Jokyl Captain Scarlet

RBCC
Basidale Blythe Spirit of Stargus (IMP)

Birmingham Dog Show
9 May

Judge: Andrew Brace/ Grp Don Munro (Arkama)

 Critique

 

 

DOG CC
Sonorra Christmas Cracker From Russtam

BITCH CC/BOB
Jokyl Simply Red

BEST PUPPY
Jokyl Truly Noble

RDCC
IR/INT CH Bambusa Most Noble

RBCC
Basidale Blythe Spirit of Stargus (IMP)

Scottish Kennel Club 16 May

Judge:
Martin Phillips/ Grp Mike Vickers

Stargus Didn' Attend

 

 

DOG CC
Catch Me If You Can At Jodean

BITCH CC/BOB
Toulsyork Ha Ha Hope
 

BEST PUPPY
Toulsyork King Lincoln
 

RDCC
Bambusa High Noble
 

RBCC
Nedella Flame Opal
 

Bath
22 May

Judge:
Peter Dugdill (Tiggis)

 

 

 

DOG CC/BOB
Stargus Black Sabre
 

BITCH CC
Jokyl Simply Red
 

BEST PUPPY
Jokyl Truly Noble
 

RDCC
Ch Jokyl The Party Line
 

RBCC
Basidale Blythe Spirit of Stargus (IMP)

Southern Counties
30 May

Judge:
Mr K Jarvinen/
Group Mr J Juslin

 

 

 

DOG CC
Stargus Black Sabre
 

BITCH CC/BOB and NEW CHAMPION
Jokyl Simply Red

BEST PUPPY
Jokyl Star Struck

RDCC
Ch Sherif Red Beret

RBCC
Basidale Blythe Spirit of Stargus (IMP)

Windsor 2 July (Southern Classic)

Judge:
W R Irving/Grp DGL Winsley

 

 

 

DOG CC
Sonorra Christmas Cracker From Russtam

BITCH CC
CH Jokyl Simply Red
 

BEST PUPPY
Jokyl Gold Star
 

RDCC
Ch Sherif Red Beret
 

RBCC
Ch Crillee Carry On Baby
 

East of England 10 July

Judge:Mark Holbrook (Matrasen)

 

 

 

DOG CC/BOB/GRP 4
NEW CHAMPION
Stargus Black Sabre

BITCH CC
CH  Crillee Carry On Baby
 

BEST PUPPY
Jokyl Gold Star
 

RDCC
Basidale Baroque King  of Stargus (IMP)

RBCC
Basidale Blythe Spirit of Stargus (IMP)

Midland Counties Airedale 12 July

Judge:
Lesley Lee (Stargus)

 

 

 

DOG CC/RBIS
NEW CHAMPION Catch Me If You Can At Jodean

BITCH CC/BIS
CH Jokyl Simply Red
 

BEST PUPPY
Toulsyork King Lincoln

RDCC
Ch Jokyl The Party Line
 

RBCC
Muliebrity Harmony
 

Welsh Kennel Club 22 August

Judge:
R P Oldham/
Grp Geoff Corish

 

 

 

DOG CCBOB/GRP 1
NEW CHAMPION

Sonorra Christmas Cracker From Russtam

BITCH CC
Toulsyork Ha Ha Hope
 

BEST PUPPY
Jokyl Noble Princess Of Oceanaire
 

RDCC
Ch Jokyl The Party Line
 

RBCC
CH Jokyl Simply Red
 

City of Birmingham 5 September

Judge:
Martin Lockett

 

 

 

DOG CC
Jokyl Party Popper

BITCH CC/BOB
Basidale Blythe Spirit of Stargus (IMP)

BEST PUPPY
Jokyl Star Struck
 

RDCC
Ch Jokyl The Party Line
 

RBCC
Ch Jokyl Simply Red
 

Richmond 12 Sep

Judge: Susan Kealey  (Ireland)/Alan Norcross (Paynnor)

 Stargus Didn' Attend

 

 

DOG CC
CH Ir Ch Int Ch Bambusa Most Noble CJW12 CW12
 

BITCH CC
CH Crillee Carry On Baby
 

BEST PUPPY
Jokyl Star Struck
 

RDCC
Ch Sherifs Red Beret
 

RBCC
Jaymitch Jaunty Panachon
 

Driffield 3 October

Judge:
Janet Huxley (Robroyd)

 

 

 

DOG CC
CH Sonorra Christmas Cracker From Russtam
 

BITCH CC
Basidale Blythe Spirit of Stargus (IMP)
 

BEST PUPPY
Jokyl Gold Star
 

RDCC
Oaksteaire The Maestro At Grayaire
 

RBCC
Ch Jokyl Simply Red
 

North of England Airedale 26 Oct

Judge: Andrew Westwood (Nethertonian)

 Stargus Didn' Attend

 

 

DOG CC/BIS
CH Sonorra Christmas Cracker From Russtam

BITCH CC/RBIS
Saredon Barley Wine At Eskwyre
 

BEST PUPPY / BPIS
Jokyl Gold Star
 

RDCC
Jokyl Truly Noble
 

RBCC
J
okyl Gold Star

 

West of England Airedale 27 Nov

Judge: Christine Dow (Magwyr)

 

 

 

DOG CC/BIS
NEW CHAMPION
Oaksteaire The Maestro At Grayaire
 

BITCH CC
CH Crillee Carry On Baby
 

BEST PUPPY
Jokyl The General
 

RDCC
Toulsyork \king Lincoln
 

RBCC
Muliebrity Harmony
 

South of England Airedale  6 Dec

Judge: Keith Lovell (Tjuringa Austraia))

 

 

 

DOG CC/BIS
CH Ir Ch Int Ch Bambusa Most Noble CJW12 CW12

 

BITCH CC
CH Crillee Carry On Baby
 

BEST PUPPY
Jecadie Gosh That;s Spicy
 

RDCC
Basidale Baroque King  of Stargus (IMP)
 

RBCC
Crillee Cool Scarlet
 

Ladies Kennel Association  15 Dec

Judge: Andrew Baker (Islandaire)

 

 

 

DOG CC
CH Sonorra Christmas Cracker From Russtam
 

BITCH CC/BOB
NEW CHAMPION
Basidale Blythe Spirit of Stargus (IMP)
 

BEST PUPPY
Stabuks Mr Bojangles
 

RDCC
Ch Jokyl The Party Line
 

RBCC
CH Crillee Carry On Baby
 

 

2014 

 

SHOWS 2014

DATE

Judge

DOG CC

BITCH CC

PUPPY

BOB/GROUPS/BIS

RCCD/RCCB

MANCHESTER Northern Classic - We didn't attend so results from Higham Press/ Critique

Jan 16 Thur

Max King

 Ch Jokyl Star Turn

Ch Katerinas Land Spicy Cherry at Saredon

 Lakeaire Mandy Mauve

Cherry/G4

 Ir Ch Bambusa Most Noble
 Muliebrity Rilletta JW

CRUFTS World’s biggest show

Mar 7 Fri

Lesley Lee (Stargus)

Royal Esquire Raider's Antania

Ch Katerinas Land Spicy Cherry at Saredon

 Beacytan Black Pearl

 Cherry/Shortlisted

Ch Jokyl Star Turn
HR CH Valeria of the Aire Victory

South of England Airedale  OPEN

Mar 30 Sun

Julien Barney (Romaunt Welsh Ts)

Stargus Black Tie Affair

Beacytan Best Seller of Collcurr

Smockalley Razzamataz

Black Tie Affair

RBD Garland it Could be Masgic
RBB Wendaire Jokers Angels Kiss

NATIONAL TERRIER UK Premier Terrier Show

Apr 5 Sat

Tony Shurvinton (Shurcon)

Ch Jokyl Star Turn

Ch Katerinas Land Spicy Cherry at Saredon

Toulsyork Idiosyncracy

Cherry

Oakestaire the Maestro of Grayaire
Jokyl Simply Red

NATIONAL AIREDALE Parent Breed Club

Apr 12 Sat

Tom Huxley (Robroyd)

Saredon Last Samurai

 Ir Ch Bambusa Dream Model

Autograph Seeker for Stargus

Samurai

Ir Ch Bambusa Most Noble
Crillee Carry on Baby

BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL DOG SHOW Oldest Dog Show

May 9 Fri

Denise Brown (Dendaric/Grp Ron Menaker

Saredon Last Samurai

Crillee Carry on Baby

Autograph Seeker for Stargus/ Group shortlist

 Samurai

Oakestaire the Maestro of Grayaire
Jokyl Simply Red

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB

May 16

 Mr F Kane (Hirontower)

  Ir Ch Bambusa Most Noble

 Ir Ch Bambusa Dream Model

Toulsyork Idiosyncracy

  Most Noble

Sheriffs Red Beret
Aus Ch Old Iron One in a Million

BATH

May 23 Fri

Ann Sorroghan (Oldiron Australia)

  Ir Ch Bambusa Most Noble

 NEW ENG CHAMPION Ir Ch Bambusa Dream Model

Autograph Seeker for Stargus

 Dream Model

 Sheriffs Red Beret
Crillee Carry on Baby

SOUTHERN COUNTIES May 31st Sat Jeff Horswell / Albert Wight group

Aus Ch Oldiron Flame Thrower

Muliebrity Rilletta

Jokyl The Party Line

Rilletta

Jokyl The Party Line
Aus Ch Old Iron One in a Million

WINDSOR (Southern Classic)

Jun 27 Fri

Maureen Ward (Zabaretta)

  Sheriffs Red Beret

Muliebrity Rilletta

Jokyl The Party Line

Rilletta

Jokyl The Party Line
Jokyl Simply Red

EAST OF ENGLAND

Jul 6 Sun

 Mr Jack Watson

NEW ENG CHAMPION  Ir Ch Bambusa Most Noble

 Ir Ch Bambusa Dream Model

Autograph Seeker for Stargus

Most Noble / Grp 3

Saredon Last Samurai
Jokyl Simply Red

MIDLAND COUNTIES AIREDALE

Jul 13 Sun

Susan Seabridge (Sujoncla)

 Jokyl The Party Line

NEW CHAMPION
Muliebrity Rilletta

Jokyl The Party Line

Ch Muliebrity Rilletta

Ch Jokyl Captain Scarlet
Crillee Carry On Baby

WELSH KENNEL CLUB We didn't attend so results from Higham Press/ Critique

Aug 16 Sat

 Mr R Crooks

Toulsyork Fisty Filbert

Eng/Ir Ch Bambusa Dream Model

 Jokyl The Party Line

 Dream Model

Nedella Gambling Man
Aust Ch Oldiron One In A Million

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM We didn't attend so results from Higham Press/ Critique

Aug 30 Sat

 Mrs Pat Crome (Tintara)

 Sherifs Red Beret 

  Crillee Carry On Baby 

  Jokyl The Party Line

Beret 

Ch Ir Ch Int Ch Bambusa Most Noble
Ch Ir Ch Bambusa Dream Model

RICHMOND We didn't attend so results from Higham Press/ Critique

Sep 6 Sat

Noreena Evans (Pendevour) /Grp Z Thorn-Andrews

NEW CHAMPION Sherifs Red Beret 

Aust Ch Oldiron One In A Million

  Jokyl The Party Line

 Million

Oceanaire Beachcombe
Crillee Cool Scarlet

DRIFFIELD We didn't attend so results from Higham Press/ Critique

Sep 20 Sat

Alan Norcross (Paynnor)
 

NEW CHAMPION Saredon Last Samurai

NEW CHAMPION Crillee Carry On Baby 

  Jokyl The Party Line

 Samurai

Catch me if you can at Jodean
Toulsyork Ha Ha Hope 

National Airedale OPEN

Sep 28 Sun

Tom Mather (Barklots)

 Autograph Warrior for Stargus

Crillee Cool Scarlet

 Muliebrity Symphony

Scarlet

RBDMuliebrity Symphony
RBB Autograph Seeker for Stargus

NORTH OF ENG AIREDALE

Oct 26 Sun

Mrs Valerie Kenyon (Wyndham)

 Ch Jokyl Captain Scarlet

Crillee Cool Scarlet

 Stargus Black Sabre

 Scarlet

Autograph Warrior for Stargus
Ch Crillee Carry On Baby 

Midland Counties Airedale  OPEN  

Nov 16 Sun

Simon Acton

 Muliebrity Symphony

Stargus Black Orchid at Shurcon

Stargus Black Orchid at Shurcon

 Orchid

RBD Nedella Fireflame
RBB/RBIS Vivavick Tittletattle

WEST OF ENG AIREDALE We didn't attend so someone kindly sent results to me

Nov 30 Sun

Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews (Drakesleat)

 Ch Jokyl Captain Scarlet

Aust Ch Oldiron One In A Million

Nedella Black Opal

 Scarlet

Colldale The Hero
Ch Crillee Carry on Baby

SOUTH OF ENG AIREDALE

Dec 7Sun

Sylvia Hicks (Jonvias)

  Ch Jokyl Captain Scarlet

Aust Ch Oldiron One In A Million

 Stargus Black Sabre

 Million

Stargus Black Sabre
Crillee Cool Scarlet

LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION We didn't attend so results from Higham Press

Dec 14 Sun

Mr R A Hunt
 

  Jokyl The Party Line

NEW CHAMPION  Jecadie Dipped in Spice

 Colldale Adventuress Girl

Spice

Catch Me if You Can at Jodean
Crillee Cool Scarlet

 

2013  STARGUS RAIDEN ENDS THE YEAR AS TOP MALE.

 

SHOWS 2013

Date

Judge 

Dog CC

Bitch CC

BP

BOB/GRP/BIS

Reserve CCs

Manchester (Northern Classic) 

17 Jan

Tom Johnston / Group Jack Watson

 Ch Toulsyork Delfy Dexter

Ch Jokyl Time to Party

Toulsyork Fisty Filbert

Party

Ch Crilleee Carry on Commando/Ir Ch Bambusa Dream  Model

Crufts  (World's biggest dog show)

 

7 March  

Barbara
Shurvinton (Shurcon)

 Devil V'T Seebosch JW'11

Rus Ch Rus Kornels Luchshaya Vsegda

Muliebrity Rilleta

 Devil

 Ch Jokyl Captain Scarlet//Ch Jokyl Time to Party

National Terrier  (premier UK Terrier Show)

6 April 

CHRIS DOW (nee Cole)  (Magwyr)

CH CRILLEE CARRY ON COMMANDO WITH JOKYL

JECADIE DIPPED IN SPICE

MULIEBRITY OCEANA

 Puppy Group 4

 JOKYL STAR TURN/ RBCC Winner became CC Winner

National Airedale (Parent Breed Club)

14 April 

MARTIN HACKER (Sheriff)

Ch Crillee Carry On Commando with Jokyl

KATERINAS LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON

Muliebrity Oceana

 CHERRY

Ch Jokyl Captain Scarlet/ Crillee Carry On Baby

Birmingham Dog Show (Oldest Dog Show)

9 May  

BERYL McCALLUM (Paul Wilkinson withdrew)

 JOKYL STAR TURN

NEW CHAMPION
 KATERINAS LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON

SHERIFS RED BERET

CHERRY   GRP2

TOULSYORK FISTY FILBERT/ CH JOKYL RED RIBBON

Scottish Kennel Club

May 

MARY MORRIS (Nedella)/Group Sue McCourt

 TOULSYORK FISTY FILBERT

CH KATERINAS LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON

DENDARIC XTRA GOLD

CHERRY   GRP2

DOG RCC WITHHELD /TOULSYORK EFFULGENT

Bath

24 May 

MIKE VICKERS/ Group Andrew Westwood

CHCRILLEE CARRY ON COMMANDO WITH JOKYL

CH KATERINAS LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON

Muliebrity Oceana
 

CHERRY  GRP 1

Oceana PUPPY GRP 3

CH STARGUS RAIDEN / Russtam Star Princess

Southern Counties

1 June   

RENEE MOULES (Doraemi)

CH STARGUS RAIDEN

CH KATERINAS LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON

SHERIFS RED BERET

CHERRY  GRP2

JOKYL STAR TURN/ JECADIE DIPPED IN SPICE

Windsor (Southern Classic)

29 June 

BILL BROWN-COLE (Travella)/Paul Eardley

IR CH BAMBUSA MOST NOBLE

JECADIE DIPPED IN SPICE

JOKYL SIMPLY RED
 

 CHERRY  

GARLAND IT COULD BE MAGIC/CH KATERINAS LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON

East of England

6 July 

DON MUNRO (Arkama)/Group Max King

JOKYL STAR TURN

CH KATERINAS LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON

JOKYL SIMPLY RED

 CHERRY GRP 3

OAKSTEAIRE THE MAESTRO AT GRAYAIRE/ STARGUS VALENTINA

Midland Counties Airedale

13 July

Mavis Lodge (Mynair)

CH CRILLEE CARRY ON COMMANDO WITH JOKYL

CH KATERINAS LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON

 JOKYL SIMPLY RED

 CHERRY

C TOULSYORK DELFY DEXTER/JECADIE DIPPED IN SPICE

Welsh Kennel Club

17 August 

Roy Gregg (Bambusa)
/Group L Aspin

NEW CHAMPION
  JOKYL STAR TURN

 CH KATERINAS LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON

 Catch Me If You Can At Jodean

 CHERRY GRP 3

 OAKSTEAIRE THE MAESTRO AT GRAYAIRE/ JECADIE DIPPED IN SPICE

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM

31 August 

Al Favel (Alshadlie)/Philip Greenway

CH STARGUS RAIDEN

CH KATERINAS LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON

CRILLEE COOL SCARLET

CHERRY

CH TOULSYORK DELFY DEXTER/ JECADIE DIPPED IN SPICE

Richmond

7 Sep

Change of Judge - Rodney Eastall (Daedal) Les Aspin/ Harry O'Donoghue

CH STARGUS RAIDEN

CH KATERINAS LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON

CRILLEE COOL SCARLET

CHERRY  GRP  1

CH Jokyl Star Turn/ JECADIE DIPPED IN SPICE

National Airedale OPEN

15 Sep

Geoff Corish

CRILLEE COOL RAIDER

CRILLEE CARRY ON BABY

STARGUS BLACK TIE AFFAIR

BABY

TOULSYORK FIST FILBERT/ WENDAIRE JOKERS ANGEL KISS

Driiffield

21 Sep

Jim Morris (Nedella)/Group LA Crawley

OAKSTEAIRE THE MAESTRO AT GRAYAIRE

 CH KATERINAS LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON

 

 CHERRY  GRP2

 Ir Ch Bambusa Most Noble CJW12 CW12/ Toulsyork Felicitous of Junaken

NORTH OF ENGLAND AIREDALE

27 Oct

Martin Lockett (Jaideld)

 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT JODEAN

 CH KATERINAS LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON

  JOKYL SIMPLY RED

  CHERRY

CH JOKYL CAPTAIN SCARLET/ CRILLE CARRY ON BABY

West of England & South Wales Airedale

24 Nov

Elaine Johnstone (Jecadie)

CH STARGUS RAIDEN

CH KATERINAS LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON

   JOKYL SIMPLY RED

 CHERRY

CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT JODEAN / OLD IRON ONE IN A MILLION

South of England Airedale

1 Dec

Andrew Baker (Islandaire)

 Jch OKYL STAR TURN

 CH KATERINAS LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON

 stargus black tie affair

 CHERRY 

Ch Toulsyork Delfy Dexter/ CRILLE CARRY ON BABY 

Ladies Kennel Ass

15 Dec

Sue McCourt/ Group Frank Kane

 

CH STARGUS RAIDEN

CH KATERINAS LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON

   JOKYL SIMPLY RED

 CHERRY

JOKYL STAR TURN/CH Ir Ch Bambusa Dream  Model

 

SHOWS 2012

 

SHOWS 2012

Date

Judge 

Dog CC Bitch CC BP BOB/GRP/ BIS Reserve CCs

Manchester (Northern Classic)

January  19

Noreena Evans

Toulsyork Delfy Dexter

CH Jokyl Time to Party

Toulsyork Delfy Dexter

Party

Ch Jokyl Captain Scarlet/Russtam Star Attraction

Crufts  (World's biggest dog show)

March  

Paul Wilkinson/Grp Ellis Hulme Crillee Carry on Commando for Jokyl CH Jokyl Time to Party Bambusa Dream Model Party Ch Jokyl Captain Scarlet/Bambusa Dream Model

National Terrier  (premier UK Terrier Show)

April  7

Marion Gregg (Bambusa)

NEW CHAMPION

Stargus Raiden

Jokyl Red Ribbons

Saredon Taste of Honey

Ribbons

Int Ch Katherina's Land Quite So/Ch Jokyl Time to Party

National Airedale (Parent Breed Club)

 April 14

Mrs C E Cartledge

CH Stargus Raiden

CH Jokyl Time to Party

Saredon Taste of Honey

Party

Crillee Carry on Commando for Jokyl/ Russtam Star Attraction

Birmingham Dog Show (Oldest Dog Show)

13 May  

Maureen Ward/Group Stuart Plane AM GR CH Darbywoods Master of the Game CH Jokyl Time to Party Jokyl Star Turn Master Crillee Carry on Commando for Jokyl/Lakeaire Lilly the Pink

Scottish Kennel Club

May 

Z Thorn Andrews /Grp M S King

Bambusa Most Noble

Bambusa Dream Model

  Noble

 

Int Ch Katherina's Land Quite So/ Lakeaire Lilly the Pink

Bath

May 

Mrs L Lleton/ Group Roger Crooks

CH Stargus Raiden

CH Jokyl Time to Party

Jokyl Star Turn

Raiden (Group  Shortlist)

Toulsyork Delfy Dexter/Stargus Street Angel

Southern Counties

2 June   

Rainer Vourinen/ Grp Gunnel Holm

NEW CHAMPION Crillee Carry on Commando for Jokyl

CH Jokyl Time to Party Jokyl Star Turn Party Toulsyork Delfy Dexter/Stargus Street Angel

Windsor (Southern Classic)

1 July 

Janet Huxley (Robroyd)/Group Michael Quinney

CH Crillee Carry on Commando for Jokyl

Russtam Star Princess

Jokyl Star Turn

Commando  BOB

Star Turn Grp 1P

CH Stargus Raiden/ Bambusa Dream Model

East of England

6 July 

Lesley Lee (Stargus) CH Crillee Carry on Commando for Jokyl NEW CHAMPION
Jokyl Red Ribbons
Jodean East is East Ribbons Toulsyork Delfy Dexter/Lakeaire Lilly the Pink

Midland Counties Airedale

15 July 

Mrs F A Somerfield CH Stargus Raiden CH Jokyl Time to Party Crillee Carry on Baby BIS Party/ RBIS RAIDEN Toulsyork Delfy Dexter/Stargus Antheia

Welsh Kennel Club

18 August 

Steph Holbrook (Matrasen)/Grp T Johnston CH Crillee Carry on Commando for Jokyl Katherinas Land Scilian Cherry Crillee Carry on Baby Commando CH Stargus Raiden/CH Jokyl Time to Party

City of Birmingham

1 Sep

Martin Phillips /Grp Geoff Corish CH Crillee Carry on Commando for Jokyl Toulsyork Effulgent Stargus Midnight Magic at Shurcon Commando Toulsyork Delfy Dexter/Jecadie Dipped in Spice

Richmond

8 Sep

Stuart Plane/ Group Andrew Westwood

Toulsyork Delfy Dexter

CH Jokyl Time to Party

Stargus Valentina

Dexter

CH Crillee Carry on Commando for Jokyl/Toulsyork Effulgent

Driffield

22 Sep

 Max King NEW CHAMPION
Toulsyork Delfy Dexter
CH Jokyl Time to Party Crillee Carry on Baby Party CH Crillee Carry on Commando for Jokyl/Katherinas Land Sicilian Cherry Of Saredon

North of England Airedale

28 October

Alan Norcross (Paynnor)

CH Crillee Carry on Commando for Jokyl

CH Jokyl Red Ribbons Stargus Valentina

Ribbons

Saredon Last Samurai/Toulsyork Effulgent

West of England & South Wales Airedale

25 November

Dodo Sandhal (Sweden)

CH Stargus Raiden

Katherinas Land Sicilian Cherry Of Saredon

Smockalley The Joker

Cherry

Saredon Last Samurai/Jecadie Dipped in Spice

South of England Airedale

2 December

Janette Callon (Russtam)

CH Toulsyork Delfy Dexter NEW CHAMPION
Lakeaire Lilly the Pink
Stabuks Immy Dexter Saredon Last Samurai/Katherinas Land Sicilian Cherry Of Saredon

Ladies Kennel Ass
 

December

Philip Greenway/ Grp Bill Browne-Cole

CH Crillee Carry on Commando for Jokyl

NEW CHAMPION

Katherinas Land Sicilian Cherry Of Saredon

Smockalley The Joker

Commando

CH Stargus Raiden/CH Jokyl Time to Party

SHOWS 2011

SHOWS 2011

DATE

JUDGE

DOG CC

BITCH CC

BEST
PUPPY

BOB/ GROUP/ BIS

RCCS

Manchester (Northern Classic)

January 

Don Munro (Arkama)/ Grp Les Aspin

MULIEBRITY GRANDIOSO

SAREDON MILLION DOLLAR BABY

NEDELLA VICTORIANA

BABY 

CH JOKYL CAPTAIN SCARLET/CH MINNISODA CALENDAR GIRL

Crufts  (World's biggest dog show)

March  

Alan Norcross (Paynnor)/Grp P Greenway

CH AM UK LONGVUE JACKPOT AT SAREDON

LAKEAIRE LILLY THE PINK

JOKYL RED RIBBONS

JACKPOT / GROUP 2

CH JOKYL CAPTAIN SCARLET/CH JOKYL STAR FLASH

National Terrier  (premier UK Terrier Show)

April 

Denise Brown (Dendaric)

IR CH BAMBUSA NOBILITY

SAREDON MILLION DOLLAR BABY

NEDELLA NINOTCHKA

BABY

NEDELLA A KIND OF MAGIC/ CH JOKYL STAR FLASH

National Airedale (Parent Breed Club)

April 9 @ Tomlinsons

Mrs Pat Crome (Tintara)

INT CH SAREDON AMERICAN GANGSTER

CH JOKYL STAR FLASH

CRILLEE CARRY ON COMMANDO

STAR

CH JOKYL CAPTAIN SCARLET/ SAREDON MILLION DOLLAR BABY

Birmingham National (Oldest Dog Show)

May  

Dave Scawthorn (Saredon)

SONORRA JACKSON AT RUSSTAM

CH JOKYL STAR FLASH

STARGUS RAIDEN

STAR

CH JOKYL CAPTAIN SCARLET/ /MULIEBRITY TRUE SPIRIT

Scottish Kennel Club

May 

Mark Holbrook (Matrasen)

CH IR/INT/ CH BAMBUSA NOBILITY

NEW CHAMPION
SAREDON MILLION DOLLAR BABY

ISLANDAIRE ROSE OF SHARON

BABY

NEDELLA A KIND OF MAGIC/ LAKEAIRE LILLY THE PINK

Bath PHOTOS

27 May 

Martin Phillips (Jaeva)

MULIEBRITY GRANDIOSO

JOKYL TIME TO PARTY

STARGUS RAIDEN

PARTY

CH JOKYL CAPTAIN SCARLET/ CH JOKYL STAR FLASH

Southern CountiesPHOTOS

4 June   

Rodney Eastall (Daedal)/Rainer Vuorinen

INT CH SAREDON AMERICAN GANGSTER

CH SAREDON MILLION DOLLAR BABY

STARGUS RAIDEN

GANGSTER

CH JOKYL CAPTAIN SCARLET/ STARGUS STREET ANGEL

Windsor (Southern Classic)PHOTOS

30- June 

Philip Greenway/
Grp Hans Lehtinen

NEW CHAMPION
MULIEBRITY GRANDIOSO

MULIEBRITY TRUE SPIRIT

STARGUS ARISTAIOS

GRANDIOSO

CH JOKYL CAPTAIN SCARLET/ JOKYL TIME TO PARTY

East of England

10 July 

Tom Huxley (Robroyd)/Grp/Patsy Hollings

NEW UK CHAMPION

INT CH
SAREDON AMERICAN GANGSTER

STARGUS STREET ANGEL

STARGUS RAIDEN

GANGSTER/G2

STARGUS RAIDEN/CH SAREDON MILLION DOLLAR BABY

 

Midland Counties Airedale

17 July  @ Tomlinsons

Elaine Johnstone (Jecadie)

INT CH SAREDON AMERICAN GANGSTER

CH SAREDON MILLION DOLLAR BABY

STARGUS RAIDEN

GANGSTER

CH JOKYL CAPTAIN SCARLET/ STARGUS STREET ANGEL

Welsh Kennel Club

20 August 

Beryl  McCullum (Glentops)

NEW CHAMPION
SONORRA JACKSON AT RUSSTAM

NEW CHAMPION
JOKYL TIME TO PARTY

STARGUS RAIDEN

JACKSON

CH JOKYL CAPTAIN SCARLET/ CH MINNISODA CALENDAR GIRL

City of Birmingham

3 September 

Frank Kane/
Grp Valerie Foss

CH JOKYL CAPTAIN SCARLET

MULIEBRITY TRUE SPIRIT
 

STARGUS RAIDEN

SCARLET

STARGUS RAIDEN/LAKEAIRE LILLY THE PINK

Richmond

10 September 

Debbie Graham (Stanstead)/
Grp Ronnie Irving

KATHERINAS LAND QUITE SO
 

CH JOKYL TIME TO PARTY
 

STARGUS RAIDEN

PARTY

CH JOKYL CAPTAIN SCARLET/ JECADIE Boops Hot And Spicy
 

Driffield

2 October

Martin Hacker (Sheriff)

STARGUS RAIDEN

SAREDON SOLAR ECLIPSE WITH JECADIE

TOULSYORK  DELFY DEXTER

RAIDEN

CRILLEE COOL AS JACK/KNOWELION A DOLLY DAYDREAM FOR ALKINRA

North of England Airedale

 23 October

Andrew Baker (Islandaire)

STARGUS RAIDEN

CH JOKYL TIME TO PARTY

TOULSYORK  DELFY DEXTER

PARTY

CH JOKYL CAPTAIN SCARLET/ KNOWELLION A DOLLY DAYDREAM FOR ALKINRA

West of England & South Wales Airedale

27

November

Tony Shurcinvton (Shurcon)

CRILLEE CARRY ON COMMANDO

KNOWELLION A DOLLY DAYDREAM FOR ALKINRA

TOULSYORK  DELFY DEXTER

DAYDREAM

lLADSACRE/ LAKEAIRE LILLY THE PINK

South of England Airedale

December 

Andrew Hunt

KATHERINAS LAND QUITE SO

JOKYL RED RIBBONS

TOULSYORK  DELFY DEXTER

QUITE SO

STARGUS RAIDEN/

Ladies Kennel Ass
 

December

Roger Crooks/ Grp Sue McCourt

NEW CHAMPION

KATHERINAS LAND QUITE SO

NEW CHAMPION

MULIEBRITY TRUE SPIRIT

TOULSYORK  DELFY DEXTER

QUITE SO

Bambusa Nagarrick
/Ch Jokyl Time To Party
 

2010

SHOWS 2010

DATE

JUDGE

DOG CC

BITCH CC

BEST PUPPY

BIS/BOB/GROUP

RCCS

MANCHESTER (NORTHERN CLASSIC)

JANUARY  21

 MRS FERELITH SOMERFIELD/GROUP MR TOM H JOHNSTON

CH AM CH LONGVIEW  JOKER AT SAREDON

CH JOKYL STAR FLASH

MULIEBRITY TRUE SPIRIT

JOKER

IR CH BAMBUSA NOBILITY/IR CH BAMBUSA ROLL MODEL

CRUFTS (WORLD'S BIGGEST DOG SHOW)

MARCH  12

 MR FRED DEVITT

LYTCHDALE MAESTRO

STARGUS BLACK LACE

MULIEBRITY GRANDIOSO

BLACK LACE

JAP/INT CH ROCKRIDGE BLACK SHADOW/MULTI CH RUS KORNELS STOLTCHINKAYA KRASAVIITSA

NATIONAL TERRIER  (PREMIER UK TERRIER SHOW)

APRIL  3

MRS SYLVIA HICKS (JONVIAS)

LYTCHDALE MAESTRO

MINNISODA CALENDAR GIRL

MULIEBRITY GRANDIOSO

CALENDAR GIRL/ GRANDIOSO BPIS

MULIEBRITY GRANDIOSO/CH JOKYL STAR FLASH

NATIONAL AIREDALE (PARENT BREED CLUB)

APRIL  10

MS DODO SANDAHL (SWEDEN)

NEW CHAMPION
JOLLIVER FUNKY MONKEY

STABUCK PRIMROSE

STARGUS STREET ANGEL

FUNKY MONKEY

IR CH BAMBUSA NOBILITY/IR CH BAMBUSA ROLL MODEL

BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (OLDEST DOG SHOW)

MAY 7

MRS RENEE MOULES (DORAEMI)/GRP G. MORRIS

JUNAKEN VAIDRIAN

CH JOKYL STAR FLASH

JAYMITCH MISTY OVER MALVERN

STAR FLASH

LYTCHDALE MAESTRO/ WHAT COMES AROUND VIA TOULSYORK

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB

MAY 23

MR JOHN RICHES (MCKERROS)

TOULSON COMBAT COOPER

LAKEAIRE LILLY THE PINK

JAYMITCH WALK AWILE BRECONS BY MAGWYR

COOPER

SONORRA JACKSON AT RUSSTAM/WHAT COMES AROUND VIA TOULSYORK

BATH

MAY 28

MRS CHRISTINE COLE (MAGWYR)

NEW CHAMPION LYTCHDALE MAESTRO

CH JOKYL STAR FLASH

JODEAN RAPUNZEL

STAR FLASH

TOULSON COMBAT COOPER/ SMOCKALLEY TOP TOTTY

SOUTHERN COUNTIES

JUNE 5

MR A FAVELL (ALSHADLI)

LYTCHDALE MAESTRO

CH JOKYL STAR FLASH

JAYMITCH WALK AWILE BRECONS BY MAGWYR

STAR FLASH

NEDELLA KIND OF MAGIC/ WHAT COMES AROUND VIA TOULSYORK

WINDSOR (SOUTHERN CLASSIC)

JULY 2

MR ANDREW BAKER (ISLANDAIRE)/GRP LIZ CARTLEDGE (RYSLIP)

 JUNAKEN VAIDRIAN

 CH JOKYL STAR FLASH

 JODEAN RAPUNZEL

 STAR FLASH

 TOULSYORK COMBAT COOPER/ STARGUS BLACK LACE

EAST OF ENGLAND

JULY 10

NR KEVIN BROWN (DENMARK)

 AM CH LONGVUE JACKPOT AT SAREDON

CH JOKYL STAR FLASH

JAYMITCH MISTY OVER MALVERN

 JACKPOT

STARGUS DEVIL'S JOKER/ STARGUS BLACK LACE

MIDLAND COUNTIES AIREDALE

JULY 18

MRS MAUREEN WARD (ZABARETTA)

 AM CH LONGVIEW JACKPOT AT SAREDON

CH JOKYL STAR FLASH

RUSSTAM STAR ATTRACTION

 JACKPOT

STARGUS THE ALCHEMIST/ STARGUS STREET ANGEL

WELSH KENNEL CLUB

AUGUST 21

MR TONY SHURVINTON (SHURCON)

 NEW CHAMPION
AM CH LONGVUE JACKPOT AT SAREDON

 MINNISODA CALENDAR GIRL

JODEAN RAPUNZEL

 JACKPOT

COLLCURR COURAGEOUS/SHERIFS WINTER JASMINE

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM

SEPTEMBER 4

MR S PLANE (STUANE)

CH AM UK LONGVUE JACKPOT AT SAREDON

 JECADIE BOOPS HOT AND SPICY

JODEAN RAPUNZEL

 JACKPOT

CH JOLLIVER FUNKY MONKEY/WHAT COMES AROUND VIA TOULSYORK

RICHMOND

SEPTEMBER 11

MR J NEWSHAM

 COLLCURR COURAGEOUS

 NEW CHAMPION
STARGUS BLACK LACE

BRANDED MISS SCARLET

 COURAGEOUS

 CRILLE COOL AS JACK/KENOCTO AMARYLLIS AT NEDELLA

DRIFFIELD

OCTOBER 2

MRS SUSAN SEABRIDGE (SUJONCLA)

 NEW CHAMPION
JUNAKEN VAIDRIAN

WHAT COMES AROUND VIA TOULSYORK

 JODEAN RAPUNZEL

 VAIDRIAN

SONORRA JACK SON AT RUSSTAM/ RUSSTAM STAR ATTRACTION

NORTH OF ENGLAND AIREDALE

OCTOBER 24

MRS MARY MORRIS (NEDELLA)

 CH AM UK LONGVUE JACKPOT AT SAREDON

  NEW CHAMPION
MINNISODA CALENDAR GIRL

SAREDON MORNING BREEZE

 JACKPOT

CRILLEE COOL AS JACK /CH STARGUS BLACK LACE

WEST OF ENGLAND & SOUTH WALES AIREDALE

NOVEMBER 28

MRS C E CARTLEDGE (RYSLIP)

 CH AM UK LONGVUE JACKPOT AT SAREDON

WHAT COMES AROUND VIA TOULSYORK

 

 JACKPOT

CH JOKYL CAPTAIN SCARLET/STARGUS STREET ANGEL

SOUTH OF ENGLAND AIREDALE

DECEMBER  5

MRS B FORSMAN (BEACYTAN)

 CH JOKYL CAPTAIN SCARLET

JOKYL TIME TO PARTY

 NEDELLA NINOTCHKA

 BIS PARTY/RBIS BLACK LACE

 IR/INT/ CH BAMBUSA NOBILITY/CH STARGUS BLACK LACE

LADIES KENNEL ASS

 

DECEMBER  12

MRS LESLEY LEE (STARGUS)/GRP JANE MILLER

CH JOKYL CAPTAIN SCARLET

 NEW CHAMPION
WHAT COMES AROUND VIA TOULSYORK

SAREDON MORNING BREEZE

 SCARLET

MULIEBRITY GRANDIOSO/MULIEBRITY  TRUE SPIRIT

2009   SHOW

Date

Judge

Dog CC Bitch CC Best Puppy BOB/Group RCCS

Manchester (Northern Classic)

14 Jan

Roger Crooks/Grp Ronnie Irving

Dendaric Viking

Ir Ch Bambusa Roll Model

What Comes Around via Toulsyork

Roll Model

Ir Ch Bambusa Nobility/Ch Nedella The Diamond

Crufts  (World's biggest dog show)

5 Mar

Helen Bush (Berrodale)
Grp H O'Donoghue

Ch Jokyl Captain Scarlet

Ch Nedella the Diamond

Kenecto Amaryllis of Nedella

 

Diamond

Junaken Vaidrian/ Stargus Devil Queen

National Terrier  (premier UK Terrier Show)

4 Apr

Renee Moules (Doraemi)

Am Ch Longvue Joker at Saredon

NEW CHAMPION
Sonorra Bashful Betty at Russtam

What Comes Around via Toulsyork

Joker

Junaken Vaidrian/ Jokyl Star Flash

National Airedale (PHOTOS OF Parent Breed Club)

11 Apr

Stuart Plane (Stuane) Am Ch Longvue Joker at Saredon Jokyl Star Flash What Comes Around via Toulsyork Joker Ch Jokyl Captain Scarlet/Stabuks  Ebony

Birmingham National (Oldest Dog Show)

7 May  

Mavis Lodge (Mynair)/Grp Geoff Corish

NEW CHAMPION Am Ch Longvue Joker at Saredon

NEW CHAMPION

Jokyl Star Flash

Smockalley Top Totty

Joker

Jokyl Flash Gordon/Sonorra Bashful Betty at Russtam

Scottish Kennel Club 

May 

Mrs E Graham (Stanstead) (Group Geir Flykt Pedersen) Ch Am Ch Longvue Joker at Saredon Ch Nedella the Diamond Knowlelion a Sunny Smile at Alkinra  Joker Dendaric Viking
/SAREDON MERRY LEGS

Bath Didn't go so sorry no photos

22 May 

Don Munro (Arkama) Ch Am Ch Longvue Joker at Saredon Ch Jokyl Star Flash Nedella Mischiefman Joker Dendaric Viking
/Minnisoda Calender Girl

Southern Counties

6 Jun   

Barbara  Shurvinton (Shurcon)/Jeff Luscott

Collcurr Courageous

Ch Jokyl Star Flash

Toulsyork Combat Cooper

Flash

Ch Jokyl Captain Scarlet/Sherifs Ruby Tuesday

Windsor (Southern Classic)

4 Jul 

Frank Kane/Mrs Carla Molingeri (Portugal) Ch Am Ch Longvue Joker at Saredon Ch Jokyl Star Flash Toulsyork Combat Cooper Joker /Group 3 Ch Jokyl Captain Scarlet/ Ch Nedella the Diamond

East of England

 

10

Jul

Susan Kealey (Kealdale) / Grp J Bunting Ch Jokyl Captain Scarlet STARGUS BLACK LACE DORAEMI JAZZAMATAZ Scarlet Jap Ch Rockridge JP Black shadow/ Ch Nedella the Diamond

Welsh Kennel Club

22 Aug

Lesley Lee (Stargus)/Frank Kane Jolliver Funky Monkey Ch Jokyl Star Flash Toulsyork Combat Cooper Flash

Junaken Vaidrian/Ch Jaideld Florentine Gypsy JW

City of Birmingham

Sep

Max King/Grp Sue McCourt Ch Am Ch Longvue Joker at Saredon Ch Jokyl Star Flash Toulsyork Combat Cooper Joker Jap Ch Rockridge JP Black shadow/ Ch Nedella the Diamond

Richmond

Sep

Change of Judge ANDREW HUNT - Maureen Micklethwaite /Grp Dan Ericsson Ch Am Ch Longvue Joker at Saredon Ch Jokyl Star Flash Toulsyork Combat Cooper
TOP PUPPY 2009
Flash Jap Ch Rockridge JP Black shadow/   Crillee Cool China

Driffield

Oct

Marion Gregg (Bambusa)

Jolliver Funky Monkey

Ch Jokyl Star Flash

Toulsyork chapter three

Flash

collcurr courageous/what Comes Around via Toulsyork

North of England Airedale

25 OCT

Judy Averis  (Saredon) Sonorra Jack-son at Russtam Ch Jokyl Star Flash Collcur the emperor Flash Junaken Vaidrian/ dendaric vigli

Midland Counties Airedale

15 Nov

Bernice Frost (Ballintober)

Ch Jokyl Captain Scarlet

Ch Nedella the Diamond

Muliebrity Grandioso

Diamond

Jap Ch Rockridge JP Black shadow/ Ch Jokyl Star Flash

West of England & South Wales Airedale

Nov

Geir Flyckt-Pedersen (USA)

Ch Am Ch Longvue Joker at Saredon

Ch Jokyl Star Flash

Matrasen just clowning

Joker

Stargus The alchemist/what Comes Around via Toulsyork

South of England Airedale

Dec

Mr. Roy Gregg (Bambusa)

Ch Am Ch Longvue Joker at Saredon

Ch Jokyl Star Flash

Matrasen just clowning

Joker

Ch Jokyl Captain Scarlet/what Comes Around via Toulsyork

Ladies Kennel Ass

Dec

Beryl McCallum (Glentops)

Ch Am Ch Longvue Joker at Saredon

JOINT top airedale 2009

Ch Jokyl Star Flash

JOINT top airedale 2009

crillee catch a star

Joker

collcurr courageous/Ire Ch Bambusa Roll Model

SHOW RESULTS 2008     TOP BROOD BITCH FOR 2008 STARGUS PARTY IN THE PARK

Show 2008

Date

Judge

Dog CC Bitch CC Best Puppy BOB/Group RCCS

Manchester (Northern Classic)

Jan 20

Mrs B  Shurvinton (Shurcon)/Grp Brenda Banbury

BIH Ch Ginger Robert Redford

NEW CHAMPION
DAILSIES JAN'S PARTY GIRL

Stargus Devil in Prada

Redford

Junaken Vaidrian/
Jecadie Wotnot More
Spicey at Crillee

Crufts  (World's biggest dog show)

Mar   9

Mrs J Callon (Russtam)/Grp Bill Browne Cole

BIH Ch Ginger Robert Redford

NEDELLA THE DIAMOND

JOKYL STAR FLASH

DIAMOND

JOKYL SUMMER STORM/
RUS/SLO/LA RUS KORNELS
STOLICHNAYA KRASAVITSA

National Terrier  (premier UK Terrier Show)

Apr 5

Mrs C E Cartledge (Ryslip) (BIS Ferelith Somerfield (Oudenarde)

NEW CHAMPION JOKYL SUMMER STORM

jaideled cypsy viviana of muliebrity

crillee  cool as jack

Storm

jokyl captain scarlet/

stargus devil queen

National Airedale (Parent Breed Club)

Apr 13

M Sarjeant
(Jetstream)
IR CH Bambusa Nobility NEW CHAMPION
jaideled gypsy viviana of muliebrity
LADSACRES YOU'RE A WITCH viviana CH COLLCURR ADVENTURER/
NEDELLA THE DIAMOND

Birmingham National (Oldest Dog Show)

May   11

Peter Green (Greenfield - USA))/ Grp Don Munro (Arkama) jokyl captain scarlet STARGUS DEVIL QUEEN SHERIFS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER scarlet jOKYL SUMMER STORM/
NEDELLA THE DIAMOND

Scottish Kennel Club

May  16

Sylvia Hicks (jonvias)
{Grp E Hulme)
JODEAN PIED PIPER CH jaideled gypsy viviana of muliebrity jolliver abracadabra viviana IR CH Bambusa Nobility/
sonora BASHFUL BETTY AT
RUSSTAM

Bath

FULL RESULTS CLICK HERE.

May  23

Maurice Marshall (whittingford) (Grp P Wilkinson)

NEW CHAMPION
Ch Ginger Robert Redford

NEW CHAMPION
Jokyl Must Have Jazz
AVODEN SPRING BREEZE Jazz jOKYL SUMMER STORM/
CH Tintara Dixie Dame

Southern Counties

May 31  

Stephanie Holbrook (matrasen)
(Grp Les Aspin)
jokyl captain scarlet CH   jaideled gypsy viviana of muliebrity SHERIFS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER viviana Junaken Vaidrian/
JOKYL STAR FLASH

Windsor (Southern Classic)

June 29

Mr A Favell (alshadli)
Group (Sue McCourt)
NEW CHAMPION
JODEAN PIED PIPER
 
NEW CHAMPION
NEDELLA THE DIAMOND
 
STABUKS EBONY DIAMOND glentops firefly/
sonorRa BASHFUL BETTY
 AT RUSSTAM

East of England

July  15

Andrew Hunt NEW CHAMPION
jokyl captain scarlet
CH NEDELLA THE DIAMOND SHERIFS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER scarlet Stargus Devil Wind Over Tebross/Tintara  Dixie Dame

Welsh Kennel Club

Aug 16

David Ashover CH jokyl captain scarlet CH   jaideled gypsy viviana of muliebrity STABUKS EBONY scarlet Stargus Devil Wind Over Tebross/

City of Birmingham

Aug 30

Tom Huxley (Robroyd)
(Grp R Platt)
Stargus Devil Wind Over Tebross CH NEDELLA THE DIAMOND STABUKS EBONY DIAMOND Jch ODEAN PIED PIPER/
JOKYL STAR FLASH

Richmond

Sep 6

Mark Holbrook (Matrasen)
(Grp Tom Johnston)
NEW CHAMPION
Stargus Devil Wind Over Tebross
CH NEDELLA THE DIAMOND SHERIFS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER Devil Wind CH jokyl captain scarlet/
JOKYL STAR FLASH

Driffield

Sep 18

Elaine Johnstone (Jecadie)
(Grp P. Greenway)
CH  JOKYL SUMMER STORM CH jaideled gypsy viviana of muliebrity STABUKS EBONY gypsy viviana Stargus Devil Wind Over Tebross/JOKYL STAR FLASH

North of England Airedale

Oct

26

Mr John Riches (McKerros) CH Stargus Devil Wind Over Tebross SONORRA BASHFUL BETTY AT RUSSTAM lakeaire lily the pink  BASHFUL BETTY dendaric viking/jokyl starflash

Midland Counties Airedale

Nov

15

 

Mr Tony Shurvinton (Shurcon) CH jokyl captain scarlet jokyl starflash STABUKS EBONY starflash Junaken Vaidrian/S
TARGUS DEVIL IN PRADA

West of England & South Wales Airedale

Nov

23

Mr Alan Norcross (Paynnor) dendaric viking SONORRA BASHFUL BETTY AT RUSSTAM lakeaire lily the pink BASHFUL BETTY Stargus Devil Wind Over Tebross/DENDARIC VIGLI

South of England Airedale

Dec 3

Martin Hacker (Sheriff) CH jokyl captain scarlet CH NEDELLA THE DIAMOND WHAT COMES AROUND VIA TOULSYORK scarlet Stargus Devil Wind Over Tebross/JOKYL STAR FLASH

Ladies Kennel Ass photos

Dec 12

Mr Paul Wilkinson

CH jokyl captain scarlet CH NEDELLA THE DIAMOND saredon american gangster scarlet ch jodean pied piper/
SONORRA BASHFUL BETTY
AT RUSSTAM
SHOWS 2007

Show 2007

Date

Judge

Dog CC Bitch CC Best Puppy BOB/Group RCCS

Manchester (Northern Classic)

Jan
20

Mr Stuart Plane (Stuane)

Saredon Strike a Light Ch Jaideld Florentine Gypsy JW Nedella The Diamond Strike/G2 Ch Stargus Devils Due
Stargus Aurora

Crufts  (World's biggest dog show)

Mar  
10

Mr M Sarjeant (Jetstream)

Doraemi Sergeant Pepper Am CH Joval Angels Kiss Bambusa Nobility Angel Lux Ch Desmond Van't Asbroek/
Rus Ch  Briat Lend Be My Destiny

National Terrier  (premier UK Terrier Show)

Apr
7

Mrs Beryl McCallum (Glentops)

Am UK Ch. Joval Jumpin Jack Flash Ch Jaideld Florentine Gypsy JW Bambusa Nobility Gypsy Ch Stargus Devils Due
Stargus Aurora

National Airedale (Parent Breed Club)

Apr
14

Mrs Maureen Ward (Zabretta)

Ch Stargus Devil's Due Ch Jaideld Florentine Gypsy JW Bambusa Nobility BIS
Devil's Due
Am &  UK Ch Joval Jumpin Jack Flash/Jokyl Bittersweet

Birmingham National (Oldest Dog Show)

(didn't attend -no photos)

May 
12

Mrs Janet Huxley (Robroyd) Am UK Ch. Joval Jumpin Jack Flash Ch Jaideld Florentine Gypsy JW Jonvias Tennyson Jack Flash Saredon Strike a Light/Tintara Dixie Dame

Scottish Kennel Club

(didn't attend -no photos)

May 
20

Mr Max King

Cibrenin Gwion Bach Daielsie Jan'S Party Girl Collcurr Catch a Dream Party Girl Magwyr Dreamy Eyes/Jaideled Gypsy of Muliebrity

Bath

(didn't attend -no photos)

May 
25

Change of Judge

Ruth Millar (Karudon)

NEW CHAMPION
Cibrenin Gwion Bach
Jokyl Must Have Jazz Flojo Sweet N Sassee Gwion Bach Jokyl Summer Storm/Magwyr Be Dazzled

Southern Counties

June 
2

Mrs E Graham (Stanstead)

New Champion

Saredon Strike a Light

New Champion

Tintara  Dixie Dame

Branded Jumping Bean Strike Doraemi Sargeant pepper/  jaideld Florentine Gypsy

Windsor (Southern Classic)

June
28

Mr Bryn Cadogan

Ch Cibrenin Gwion Bach Jokyl Must Have Jazz Stargus Devil Wind Gwion Bach Am &  UK Ch Joval Jumpin Jack Flash/Jecadie Wotnot More Spicy of Crillee

East of England

July 
17

Mr Peter Dugdill (Tiggis)

Jokyl Summer Storm Nedella The Diamond Stargus Devil Wind Diamond Am &  UK Ch Joval Jumpin Jack Flash/Jecadie Wotnot More Spicy of Crillee

Midland Counties Airedale

Click here for photos

July 28/29 - Note New Date - Centenary Show

Mrs Judy Averis (Saredon)

Am UK Ch. Joval Jumpin Jack Flash Ch Jaideld Florentine Gypsy JW Junaken Vaidrian

Jack Flash

Junaken Va Idrian/Stargus Aurora

Welsh Kennel Club

Aug
18

Mr Les Aspin

Am UK Ch. Joval Jumpin Jack Flash Cyriyth Bilton Belle at Glentops Stargus Devil Wind Jack Flash Collcurr Adventurer/Jecadie Wotnot More Spicy of Crillee

City of Birmingham

Photos soon

Sep
1

Mr Paul Wilkinson

Stargus Devil Wind over Tebross Bambusa Roll Model Stargus Devil Wind over Tebross Devil Wind/
Grp short list
Jokyl Captain Scarlet/Magwyr Be Dazzled

Richmond

Not attending

Sep
 7

Mr David Scawthorn (Saredon) 

Am UK Ch. Joval Jumpin Jack Flash Jaideld Gypsy Viviana of Muliebrity Daedal Hi Mister Webster Jack Flash Jokyl Captain Scarlet/Jokyl Must Have Jazz

Driffield

Sep
21st

Mr Don Munro (Arkama)

Jokyl Summer Storm Stargus Aurora Stargus Devil Wind over  Tebross Aurora/
Group 2
Devil Wind /Jecadie Wotnot More Spicy of Crillee

North of England Airedale

Oct 21

 

Mrs Mavis Lodge (Mynair)

Jonvias Tennyson Ch Tintara  Dixie Dame Junaken Vaidrian Tennyson Toulsyork Archduke/Russtam Dancing Queen of Lakeaire

West of England & South Wales Airedale

Nov
 25

Mr Philip Greenway

New Champion
Collcurr Adventurer
Daielsie Jan's Party Girl Lytchdale Maestro Party Girl Ch Cibrenin Gwion Bach/Jokyl Must Have Jazz

South of England Airedale

Dec
 2

Mrs F A Somerfield

Ch Cibrenin Gwion Bach Stargus Aurora Lytchdale Maestro Aurora/
BiS
Jokyl Captain Scarlet/(Reserve Best in Show Jokyl Must Have Jazz

Ladies Kennel Ass
 

Dec
 8

Mrs Renee Moules (Doraemi)

Jodean the Piper Jecadie Wotnot More Spicey at Crillee Minnisoda Calender Girl Piper Jonvias Tennyson/Nedella The Diamond

SHOW RESULTS 2006

Champion Stargus Devil's Due ends 2006 as Top Airedale

Our Dogs/Pedigree Masterfoods Top Airedale Breeder 2006- STARGUS

Shows 2006 Date Judge Dog CC Bitch CC Best Puppy Best of Breed
Manchester (Northern Classic) January  20 Mr B Browne-Cole (Travella) Eng & Am Ch Joval Jumping Jack Flash Ch Stabuk Echo Jodean Pied Piper Jack Flash
Crufts  (World's biggest dog show) March  10 Mr A  Favell (Alshadlie) Eng FCI Int Ned Lux Bel Aust European Ch Stargus Galileo Russian Latvian Romanian Ch Kornels Zvezdnaya Koroleva Daielsie Jans Party Girl Koroleva
National Terrier  (premier UK Terrier Show) April  1 Mrs E Johnstone (Jecadie) Eng & Am Ch Joval Jumping Jack Flash Ch Jaideld Florentine Gypsy Jokyl Summer Storm Gypsy
National Airedale (Parent Breed Club) April Mr J Riches (McKerros) Stargus Devil's Due Ch Jaideld Florentine Gypsy Toulsyork Auspicious Gypsy
Birmingham National (Oldest Dog Show) May  12

Mrs S Kealy (Kealdale) (Rep of Ireland)

NEW CHAMPION

Stargus Devil's Due

Ch Jaideled Florentine Gypsy Jokyl Summer Storm Devil's Due
Scottish Kennel Club May  Ms A Strande (Norway) Collcurr Adventurer Shurcon Magic Moments, JW Toulsyork Archduke Adventurer
Bath  - No photos didn't attend May  26 Mr V Mitchell Eng & Am Ch Joval Jumping Jack Flash Tintara  Dixie Dame Jokyl Summer Storm Jack Flash
Southern Counties June  3 Mrs S Seabridge (Sujoncla) Cibrenin Gwion Bach NEW CHAMPION

Sonorra Star Attraction

Toulsyork Archduke Attraction
Windsor (Southern Classic) July  1 Mr D Munro (Arkama) Am Ch Brisline  West Coast Offense Ch Jaideled Florentine Gypsy Jokyl Summer Storm Offense/Group 2
East of England July  18 Mrs S Holbrook (Matrasen) Am Ch Brisline  West Coast Offense Tintara  Dixie Dame Jaideld Gypsy Vivianna of Muliiebrity Dixie Dame
Welsh Kennel Club August  19 Mrs H Bush (Berrodale) Ch Stargus Devil's Due Shurcon Magic Moments, JW Jokyl Summer Storm Magic Moments
City of Birmingham September  2 Mrs Z Thorn Andrews (Drakesleat) NEW CHAMPION

Am Ch Brisline  West Coast Offense

NEW CHAMPION

Shurcon Magic Moments, JW

Jokyl Captain Scarlet Offense
Richmond September  9 Mr A Baker (Islandaire) Ch Stargus Devil's Due Ch Shurcon Magic Moments, JW Jokyl Captain Scarlet Devil's Due
Driffield October  4

Mrs J Callon (Russtam)

Saredon Strike A Light Acedale Wishful Thinking Junaken Va Voom Strike a Light
North of England Airedale NOVEMBER 4 Ms D Graham (Stanstead) Ch Stargus Devil's Due NEW CHAMPION

Acedale Wishful Thinking

Junaken Va Voom Devil's Due
Midland Counties Airedale 12 November  Mrs P Crome (Tintara) Eng & Am Ch Joval Jumping Jack Flash Ch Jaideled Florentine Gypsy Jokyl Captain Scarlet Jack Flash
West of England & South Wales Airedale 26 November Mrs B Frost (Ballintober) Ch Stargus Devil's Due Ch Jaideled Florentine Gypsy Jokyl Captain Scarlet Devil's Due
South of England Airedale December  3 Mrs M Kipp (Moraine) (USA) Collcurr Adventurer Jokyl Bittersweet Jokyl Captain Scarlet Bittersweet
Ladies Kennel Ass December 8 Mr A Norcross (Paynnor) Ch Stargus Devil's Due Russtam Dancing QUeen of Lakeaire Dendaric Unchained Melody Devil's Due/ Shortlisted

Back to top